Royal Nakhara Hotel and Convention Centre

Convenient

Royal Nakhara is located in the heart of Nongkhai city, centering itself on the city’s tourism attractions.

Quality Service

79 guest rooms, each with Wi-Fi and a cable TV. Restaurant & Karaoke for Thai- International cuisine or the bar for a relaxing nightcap

Unique Design

Combination of the beautiful Thai classical structure and the elegance conventional modern elements.

Convention Centre

The largest, most modern multi-purpose meeting facility in Nongkhai. Fully-equipped with state-of–the-art technology and Wi-Fi.

find your perfect room

JAPANESE SUITE
LOUIS SUITE
DELUXE ROOM
SUPERIOR ROOM

Convenient

Royal Nakhara is located in the heart of Nongkhai city, centering itself on the city’s tourism attractions.

Quality Service

79 guest rooms, each with Wi-Fi and a cable TV. Restaurant & Karaoke for Thai- International cuisine or the bar for a relaxing nightcap

Unique Design

Combination of the beautiful Thai classical structure and the elegance conventional modern elements.

Convention Centre

The largest, most modern multi-purpose meeting facility in Nongkhai. Fully-equipped with state-of–the-art technology and Wi-Fi.

host your wedding, meeting or event

Meeting RoomArea (m2)TheatreClassroom U-Shape BanquetCocktail
Nakhara 1554550350350420550
Nakhara 2554550350350420550
Nakhara 3768750350400420750
Nakhara Convention Hall1,8561,8501,0501,1001,2602,000
Kotchamon 11881207070120120
Kotchamon 223515014090150150

Meeting RoomArea (m2)TheatreClassroom
Nakhara 1554550350
Nakhara 2554550350
Nakhara 3768750350
Nakhara Convention Hall1,8561,8501,050
Kotchamon 118812070
Kotchamon 2235150140

Meeting Room U-Shape BanquetCocktail
Nakhara 1350420550
Nakhara 2350420550
Nakhara 3400420750
Nakhara Convention Hall1,1001,2602,000
Kotchamon 170120120
Kotchamon 290150150

*** This number show the room capacity.

news and promotions

customers review

premium-image

Nice clean modern hotel..nice clean room..good breakfast..80baht Tuk-Tuk to Nong Kai market area..

Philip Harrison

-

Customer, Visited October 2017

premium-image

It's a good hotel and clean. It's not far from the town, good enough, not expensive. I Love this hotel

Keotemchay Vongsanith

-

Visited June 2017

premium-image

Value for money,
Nice and Clean.
Good parking

Dag Andre Jensen

-

Customer, Visited March 2017

Accessibility